Division one

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek four

DATE: THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2023 – 10AM

MATCH: STEADFAST VRS VICTORY CLUB

VENUE:  ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA AND EMMANUEL OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWDI ABDUL RAZAK

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VRS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: MALIK JABIR PARK

REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHYA

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM AND MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN YAKIA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

 

DATE: THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2023

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VRS WA POWERS

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE AND FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MARK KODUA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

 

DATE: TUESDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2023

MATCH: NORTHERN CITY VRS MAANA

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA AND GEORGE A. AKISBOOKA

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOR ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSAH OSMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

 

ZONE 1B DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: B.A. UNITED VRS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE AND SAMUEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL AMEWONYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ENOCH ASANTE SIAW

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VRS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: ADEHYEMAN PARK

REFEREE: MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

ASSISTANTS: PATRICIA KYERAA AND ABDUL MUMUNI HAMDAN

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN SEINI SEIDU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: BEREKUM CITY VRS DEBIBI UNITED

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD AND ABDUL RAHMAN M. AWAL

4TH REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES KWASI AIDOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VRS LIBERTY YOUTH

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHUN BOAFO

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL SALAM AND ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY

4TH REFEREE: ALI MUSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMZA ISSAHAKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

 

ZONE 2 DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VRS DWARFS

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND ADAM ALHAJI MUTTAWAKIL

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL OTOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: KING FAISAL VRS ASEKEM

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKOLE AND HENRY ESSEL

4TH REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS BOATENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

 

MATCH: SHARKS VRS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI AND FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD ADU GYAMFI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

 

MATCH: SKYY VRS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK

REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO AND PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE: LAWRENCE ASARE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEXANDER AZEMETI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VRS YOUNG REDBULL

VENUE: AAK SPORTS ARENA

REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANI AND SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DR. PELIGRINE PEARCES PERSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: VIPERS VRS ALL BLACKS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: JAMES AKAKPO

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR AND JAMES AINOOSON

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT AMEDONU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL AUBYN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: HOLY STARS VRS ROSPACK

VENUE: CAM PARK

REFEREE: CLEMENT K. NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH AND STEPHEN ADJEI

4TH REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GODFRED AMOAKO ATTA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VRS PAC ACADEMY

VENUE: RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS ACQUAH

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH AND YAHYA ASHEIKWEI MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

 

ZONE 3 DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2023

MATCH: NA GOD VRS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: RITA BOATENG NKANSAH

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI AND MARVELLOUS AMEDIOLE

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL AYEH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: HOHOE UNITED VRS NANIA

VENUE: HOHOE STADIUM

REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

ASSISTANTS: BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FELIX ADJETEY SOWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

 

DATE: THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VRS HOME STARS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR AND ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: TASEMBADO OUSMANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

 

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VRS OKWAWU UNITED

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR AND SAMUEL DAVOR

4TH REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIS CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: VISION VRS GOLDEN KICKS – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU AND PATRICK PETER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SOWAH GHARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: KINGS PALACE VRS SUSUBIRIBI

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEGE AND BABANI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OWARE AMPAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

 

MATCH: UNCLE T. VRS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK

REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS OBOH AND BILL ODARTEI WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND OSANQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

 

DATE: WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2023

MATCH: KOFORIDUA SEMPER FI VRS STILL BELIEVE

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: MARTINS AKUDZI

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO AND KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH YEBOAH ACHEAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like

Division one

Match Officials for Ghana Premier League Matchweek 25

The Referee’s Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 25 of the Ghana Premier League.
Division one

Tema Youth beat City Stars to reclaim top spot, Golden Kicks humble Royals – Zone Three Results  | Sports News

Kotoku Royals conceded in either half as they lost 2-0 to Golden Kicks at the Tema Park on Sunday to